Provas Femininas | Ouro | Prata | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
100 m borboleta | Petria Thomas (Austrália) | Otylia Jedrzejczak (Polônia) | Inge de Bruijn (Holanda) |
100 m costas | Natalie Coughlin (Estados Unidos) | Kirsty Coventry (Zimbábue) | Laure Manaudou (França) |
100 m livre | Jodie Henry (Austrália) | Inge de Bruijn (Holanda) | Natalie Coughlin (Estados Unidos) |
100 m peito | Xuejuan Luo (China) | Brooke Hanson (Austrália) | Leisel Jones (Austrália) |
200 m borboleta | Otylia Jedrzejczak (Polônia) | Petria Thomas (Austrália) | Yuko Nakanishi (Japão) |
200 m costas | Kirsty Coventry (Zimbábue) | Stanislava Komarova (Rússia) | Antje Buschschulte (Alemanha) Reiko Nakamura (Japão) |
200 m livre | Camelia Potec (Romênia) | Federica Pellegrini (Itália) | Solenne Figues (França) |
200 m medley | Yana Klochkova (Ucrânia) | Amanda Beard (Estados Unidos) | Kirsty Coventry (Zimbábue) |
200 m peito | Amanda Beard (Estados Unidos) | Leisel Jones (Austrália) | Anne Poleska (Alemanha) |
400 m livre | Laura Manaudou (França) | Otylia Jedrzejczak (Polônia) | Kaitlin Sandeno (Estados Unidos) |
400 m medley | Yana Klochkova (Ucrânia) | Kaitlin Sandeno (Estados Unidos) | Georgina Bardach (Argentina) |
50 m livre | Inge De Bruijn (Holanda) | Malia Metella (França) | Lisbeth Lenton (Austrália) |
800 m livre | Ai Shibata (Japão) | Laure Manaudou (França) | Diane Munz (Estados Unidos) |
Revezamento 4x100 m livre | Alice Mills/Lisbeth Lenton/Petria Thomas/Jodie Henry (Austrália) | Kara Lynn Joyce/Natalie Coughlin/Amanda Weir/Jenny Thompson (Estados Unidos) | Chantal Groot/Inge Dekker/Marleen Veldhuis/Inge de Bruijn (Holanda) |
Revezamento 4x100 m medley | Giaan Rooney/Leisel Jones/Petria Thomas/Jodie Henry (Austrália) | Natalie Coughlin/Amanda Beard/Jenny Thompson/Kara Lynn Joyce (Estados Unidos) | Antje Buschschulte/Sarah Poewe/Franziska Van Almsick/Daniela Gotz (Alemanha) |
Revezamento 4x200 m livre | Natalie Coughlin/Carly Piper/Dana Vollmer/Kaitlin Sandeno (Estados Unidos) | Yingwen Zhu/Yanwei Xu/Yu Yang/Jiaying Pang (China) | Franziska Van Almsick/Petra Dallmann/Antje Buschschulte/Hannah Stockbauer (Alemanha) |
Provas Masculinas | Ouro | Prata | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
100 m borboleta | Michael Phelps (Estados Unidos) | Ian Crocker (Estados Unidos) | Andriy Serdinov (Ucrânia) |
100 m costas | Aaron Peirsol (Estados Unidos) | Markus Rogan (Áustria) | Tomomi Morita (Japão) |
100 m livre | Pieter van den Hoogenband (Holanda) | Roland Mark Schoeman (África do Sul) | Ian Thorpe (Austrália) |
100 m peito | Kosuke Kitajima (Japão) | Brendan Hansen (Estados Unidos) | Hugues Duboscq (França) |
1500 m livre | Grant Hackett (Austrália) | Larsen Jensen (Estados Unidos) | David Davies (Reino Unido) |
200 m borboleta | Michael Phelps (Estados Unidos) | Takashi Yamamoto (Japão) | Stephen Parry (Reino Unido) |
200 m costas | Aaron Peirsol (Estados Unidos) | Markus Rogan (Áustria) | Razvan Florea (Romênia) |
200 m livre | Ian Thorpe (Austrália) | Pieter van den Hoogenband (Holanda) | Michael Phelps (Estados Unidos) |
200 m medley | Michael Phelps (Estados Unidos) | Ryan Lochte (Estados Unidos) | George Bovell (Trinidad e Tobago) |
200 m peito | Kosuke Kitajima (Japão) | Daniel Gyurta (Hungria) | Brendan Hansen (Estados Unidos) |
400 m livre | Ian Thorpe (Austrália) | Grant Hackett (Austrália) | Klete Keller (Estados Unidos) |
400 m medley | Michael Phelps (Estados Unidos) | Erik Vendt (Estados Unidos) | Laszlo Cseh (Hungria) |
50 m livre | Gary Hall Jr. (Estados Unidos) | Duje Draganja (Croácia) | Roland Mark Schoeman (África do Sul) |
Revezamento 4x100 m livre | Roland Schoeman, Lyndon Ferns, Darian Townsend, Ryk Neethling (África do Sul) | Johan Kenkhuis, Mitja Zastrow, Klaas-Erik Zwering, Pieter van den Hoogenband (Holanda) | Ian Crocker, Michael Phelps, Neil Walker, Jason Lezak (Estados Unidos) |
Revezamento 4x100 m medley | Aaron Peirsol/Brendan Hansen/Ian Crocker/Jason Lezak (Estados Unidos) | Steffen Driesen/Jens Kruppa/Thomas Rupprath/Lars Conrad (Alemanha) | Tomomi Morita/Kosuke Kitajima/Takashi Yamamoto/Yoshihiro Okumura (Japão) |
Revezamento 4x200 m livre | Michael Phelps/Ryan Lochte/Peter Vanderkaay/Klete Keller (Estados Unidos) | Grant Hackett/Michael Klim/Nicholas Sprenger/Ian Thorpe (Austrália) | Emiliano Brembilla/Massimiliano Rosolino/Simone Cercato/Filippo Magnini (Itália) |